Seminar

A conversation about being a young performer and creative collaborator

TekstLab Young Voices & HORDE

Formidlingsrommet, Den Norske Opera & Ballett

26. October - Kl 16.30

Register

Seminar

Dance and disability – a verbal contradiction defied by dance itself

Bærum Kulturhus

27. October - Kl 10.00

Register

Performance

Mellomrom

Kristiania University College / Kari Hoaas

Olafiagangen

20. October - Kl 14.30

20. October - Kl 15.30

20. October - Kl 16.30

23. October - Kl 14.30

23. October - Kl 15.30

23. October - Kl 16.30

27. October - Kl 14.30

27. October - Kl 15.30

27. October - Kl 16.30

30. October - Kl 14.30

30. October - Kl 15.30

30. October - Kl 16.30

Gratis

Performance

Stemmer i dans (Voices in Dance)

Bysheim/Lynch/Semec and Henriksen

The Norwegian Opera and Ballet, Stage 2

24. October - Kl 17.00

24. October - Kl 19.30

Buy ticket

Seminar

Dance criticism – Performing Criticism Globally

Hild Borchgrevink and Anette Therese Pettersen

Rom for dans, produksjonsstudio

23. October - Kl 15.30

Register

Seminar

Nordic Forum for Dance Research

NOFOD

Høyskolen Kristiania, Institutt for scenekunst, Urtegata 9, Oslo

30. October - Kl 11.00

Registrering

Performance

Hybridity Remixed

CocoonDance and Rom for Dans Ung

The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet, stage 2

26. October - Kl 18.00

27. October - Kl 18.00

Buy ticket

Performance

Publikumsprøve: SÅLE, del 1 – Ultima 2021

ANNA & CO

Hukodden

20. September - Kl 18.00

Register

Performance

How to die- Inopiné

Mia Habib Productions

Bærum Kulturhus

21. October - Kl 19.00

22. October - Kl 19.00

23. October - Kl 19.00

Kjøp billett

Performance

FESTEN (The Party)

ODE Ung

Nynorskens Hus

30. October - Kl 15.00

30. October - Kl 18.00

31. October - Kl 15.00

31. October - Kl 18.00

Kjøp billett

Performance

Mountains

Cullberg / Jefta van Dinther

Dansens Hus

29. October - Kl 19.00

30. October - Kl 19.00

Buy ticket

Performance

Hojotoho!

Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt (NO)

Dansens Hus

22. October - Kl 19.00

23. October - Kl 19.00

24. October - Kl 15.00

24. October - Kl 19.00

Buy ticket

Performance

grief will be our companion

Geir Hytten

Dansens Hus

26. October - Kl 20.00

27. October - Kl 20.00

Buy ticket

Performance

Eruptive Stars

Bente Alice Westgård

Black Box teater, Lille Scene

28. October - Kl 19.00

29. October - Kl 19.00

30. October - Kl 17.00

Buy ticket

Performance

LIMBO

Roza Moshtaghi

Black Box teater

23. October - Kl 17.00

24. October - Kl 19.00

25. October - Kl 19.00

Buy ticket

Seminar

Foreldre i kunsten

A long life in the performing arts

Oslo Parkour Park

21. October - Kl 09.30

Register

Performance

LuxTempus

Mathilde Caeyers

Schous Plass outsided Riksscenen

24. October - Kl 14.30

24. October - Kl 15.30

24. October - Kl 16.30

Free

Club night

Fridans!

Center of the Universe/Kenneth Lien

Riksscenen

23. October - Kl 21.30

Buy ticket

Performance

Danse Staur, danse staur

Kartellet

Riksscenen

23. October - Kl 14.00

23. October - Kl 16.00

Buy ticket